• Our open house for returning students is virtual this year! Our teachers have put together slideshows of content to introduce themselves. Click on the links below to access the slideshows.

  • 5th Grade

    Administration

    Andy Merfeld - Principal

    Lynn Jennissen - Assistant Principal

    Ryan Antony - Dean of Students, Activities Director

    Administration Slideshow Link

     

    Team A

    Alyssa Haugen - Language Arts

    Johnny Barthel - Math

    Pat Neumann - Science

    Jon Steinke - Social Studies

    Steve Rothweiler - Physical Education

    Team A Slideshow Link

     

    Team B

    Jason Johnson - Language Arts

    Mary Von Bank - Math

    Brenna Rattai - Science

    Lance Krupke - Social Studies

    Carrie Bauer - General Music

    Team B Slideshow Link

     

    Team C

    McKenzie Slama - Language Arts

    Marcie Harrison - Math

    Kristina Sharpe - Science/Social Studies

    April Erickson - Art

    Team C Slideshow Link

     

    Advanced

    McKenzie Slama - Language Arts

    Marcie Harrison - Math

    Advanced/Team C Slideshow Link

    6th Grade

    Team A

    Heather Strait - Language Arts

    Dan Lefebvre - Math

    Janet Peterson - Science

    Kelly Erdmann - Social Studies

    Jeff Oseth - Physical Education

    Team A Slideshow Link

     

    Team B

    Michelle Weber - Language Arts

    Derek Johnson - Math

    Rebecca Kieffer - Science

    Jerr Johnson - Social Studies

    Jesse Anderson - Keyboarding

    Team B Slideshow Link

     

    Team C

    Nancy Hedlund - Language Arts

    Aaron Heil - Math

    Cody Fox - Science/Social Studies

    Colleen Miller - Art

    Team C Slideshow Link

     

    Advanced

    Nancy Hedlund - Language Arts

    Aaron Heil - Math

    Dan Lefebvre - Math

    Derek Johnson - Math

    (see the links above for your specific advanced teachers' teams)

     

    7th Grade

    Team A

    Nicole Wagner - Language Arts

    Dennis Kucera - Math

    Beth Barrett - Science

    Mike Fore - Social Studies

    Cristina LaPointe - Physical Education

    Team A Slideshow Link

     

    Team B

    Blair Kelley - Language Arts

    LeAnn Wimmer - Math

    Matt Venaas - Science

    Sarah Schlichting - Social Studies

    Jon Pavlicek - Health

    Team B Slideshow Link

     

    Team C

    Jenna Warner - Language Arts

    Sandy Rousslang - Math

    Alex Wagner - Science/Social Studies

    Sarah Baxter - Science/Social Studies

    Ava Bergan - FACS

    Team C Slideshow Link

     

    Advanced

    Jenna Warner - Language Arts

    Sandy Rousslang - Math

    Advanced/Team C Slideshow Link

     

    8th Grade

    Team A

    Kari Brett - Language Arts

    Becky Stephens - Math

    Val Jeffery - Science

    Ryan Canton - Social Studies

    Kent Hamre - Physical Education

    Team A Slideshow Link

     

    Team B

    Jody Kelly - Language Arts

    Emily Christianson - Math

    Austin Barbeln - Science

    Lindsey Hannon - Social Studies

    Sherri Rowland - Spanish

    Team B Slideshow Link

     

    Team C

    Ryan Hagerty - Language Arts

    Megan Waldbillig - Math

    Alex Wagner - Science/Social Studies

    Sarah Baxter - Science/Social Studies

    Amanda Schlecht - Industrial Tech

    Team C Slideshow Link

     

    Advanced

    Ryan Hagerty - Language Arts

    Megan Waldbillig - Math

    Advanced/Team C Slideshow Link

     

    Band and Choir

    Annie Grafstrom - Choir

    Jennifer Penserga - Choir

    Nelson Penserga - Band

    Jackie Jordheim - Band

    Band and Choir Slideshow Link

     

    Special Education

    LaVonne Becker

    Tim Horan

    Holly Nestrud

    Maria Liskiewicz

    Nancy Stoll

    Bridget Lenneman

    Cassandra Rule

    Caitlin Siems

    Special Education Team Slideshow Link